Welcome Deposit Bonus

200% up to $5,000

Then claim a $50 free bonus (code PLAYCOOL)

PlayCroco CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Min Deposit
$20
Wagering
30× bonus + deposit (slots only)
Max Bet on Bonus
$10 per spin/hand
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
AU$7,500

PlayCroco Casino $300 Deposit Bonus Guide

Looking at the PlayCroco Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The closest current option is a 200% welcome match of up to $5,000, with a $20 minimum deposit and code PLAYCROCO. Here’s how to claim it, what counts towards wagering, and which follow-up offers may suit you.

PlayCroco Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence and protects player data with 128-bit SSL encryption, along with responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, play limits, and self-exclusion.

The closest PlayCroco deposit offer and how to claim it

The main deposit promotion gives you a 200% match up to $5,000. You need to deposit at least $20, and the code is PLAYCROCO. In practical terms, a $20 deposit receives a $40 bonus, while a $2,500 deposit reaches the full $5,000 bonus cap.

The $300 deposit bonus search phrase can be useful if you have a particular budget in mind. A $300 deposit under the 200% offer would produce a $600 bonus, provided the promotion is available to your account and the code is entered correctly.

  1. Create your accountRegister with your email address, username or name, password, country, city, gender, date of birth, phone number and address. You must confirm that you are at least 18 and agree to the terms.
  2. Activate the accountComplete the required email verification before using the account.
  3. Enter the coupon firstRedeem PLAYCROCO before making the deposit. Only one deposit can activate a deposit-match coupon.
  4. Make the depositDeposit at least $20 using a supported method. The promotion is intended for a single deposit.
  5. Play within the rulesKeep each bonus bet at $10 or less and complete the wagering requirement before requesting a payout.

The $10 bonus bet limit matters

The maximum permitted bet while using a bonus is $10 unless a promotion says otherwise. Going above this amount may lead to promotion winnings being forfeited.

Wagering on a $300 deposit: the maths in plain English

The welcome promotion carries 30× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. With a $300 deposit, the matched bonus would be $600. That makes the wagering figure $900, and 30× $900 equals $27,000 in slot play before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

ItemCalculationAmount
DepositStarting amount$300
Bonus200% of $300$600
Wagering base$300 + $600$900
Required playthrough30 × $900$27,000

Slots contribute 100% to the requirement. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat, other table games and non-pokies games contribute 0% to deposit-bonus wagering. So if you are working through this promotion, stick to eligible slots and keep an eye on the balance shown in your account.

The maths above is an example rather than a promise of a result. Gambling uses real money, and wagering more does not guarantee a win. Set a play or deposit limit before you start if that helps you keep the session comfortable.

The follow-up $50 bonus and other ways to add value

After you have used the PLAYCROCO coupon, new players can redeem a $50 free bonus with code PLAYCOOL. It is single use, and winnings from this bonus have a maximum cashout of $250. Consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between are not permitted.

OfferHow it worksImportant term
CrocoBoost$100 free bonus every Friday with code CROCOBOOSTAt least one deposit between Monday and Friday of the same week; once weekly
Weekend bonus$25 free bonus with code CROCOWEEKENDDeposit at least $20 between Saturday and Sunday; once per weekend
First-deposit cashback100% cashback on a first deposit made within the last 30 daysMinimum deposit $10; 20× wagering on the bonus; claimed through live chat
eZeeWallet sign-up300% bonus plus 60 free spins on Cash BanditsAn eZeeWallet deposit is required; single use

The eZeeWallet sign-up promotion has no maximum cashout cap. The cashback offer also has no maximum cashout and is claimed via live chat. As always, check that only the promotion you want is active, because PlayCroco allows one active bonus or coupon at a time.

Free chips and free spins with their own conditions

New players also have a $10 free chip with code 10FREE. The balance must be below $1, no other bonus can be active, and the offer has 60× wagering on slots with a maximum cashout of $180. There is also a 35-free-spin offer for new players using code ADVENTURES35.

CodeRewardKey terms
FREESPINS0044 spins on Triple Tigers60× wagering; maximum cashout $180; expires 30 September 2026
BIGWINS3333 spins on Big Cat LinksSpin value 0.1 AUD; 60× wagering; maximum cashout 17 AUD; expires 5 February 2027
LUCYCONIS7777 spins on Prosperity Pots: Lucky CoinsSpin value 0.1 AUD; 60× wagering; maximum cashout 2,965 AUD; expires 3 February 2027
ENTERCROCFS3133 spins on Regal Reels60× wagering; maximum cashout €180; expires 31 December 2026
WOWWINS9999 spins on 3x Wow WheelsSpin value 0.1 AUD; 60× wagering; maximum cashout 50 AUD; expires 8 January 2027

Other codes include NEWCROCOEVE26 for 100 spins on Vegas XL, PRIMARYWINS20 for 20 spins on Primal Warriors: Legacy, GOLDENOZ33FS for 33 spins, WHISPERS20FS for 20 spins and SWEETXMAS55FS for 35 spins. The listed spin value for the relevant offers is 0.1 AUD, and the free-spin promotions carry 60× wagering.

Bonus order can affect eligibility

The PLAYCOOL $50 offer can only be redeemed after PLAYCROCO has been used. Also, free bonuses and free spins cannot be claimed consecutively without a real-money deposit in between.

Deposits, cashouts and the verification step

PlayCroco supports AUD and USD. Deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, Discover Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Lightning Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ether, eZeeWallet, CashtoCode and Wire Transfer. Apple Pay, Google Pay, Bitcoin, Lightning Bitcoin and eZeeWallet deposits are instant, while Neosurf starts at $10 and Visa and Mastercard start at $20.

PlayCroco does not charge deposit fees, although the payment provider may apply its own charge. For a Login or account setup, use the details that match your identity, as account verification is required before winnings are processed.

MethodMinimumProcessing and limits
All methods$100Weekly cashout limit AU$7,500
Bitcoin$100Instant after payment department processing
eZeeWallet$1002 business days; maximum $2,500; AU$5,000 weekly and AU$20,000 monthly limits
Wire Transfer$100$50 fee; 2 business days to process, then funds may take up to 15 days to arrive

There is no win limit, but the general minimum withdrawal is $100 and the weekly cashout ceiling is AU$7,500. Wagering must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. Real-money payouts also require supporting documents for KYC verification.

If a payout is still marked as pending withdrawal, you can cancel the request through the Cashier or Deposit section. A Withdrawal request may therefore be changed before it moves beyond that status.

Games, mobile play and support while you use a bonus

The casino has more than 350 games from Real Time Gaming and Spinlogic Gaming. The range covers pokies, table games, video poker, progressive jackpots, keno, scratch cards and live casino. Featured titles include Cash Bandits 3, Cash Bandits 2, Bubble Bubble 2, Triple Tigers, Big Cat Links, Prosperity Pots: Lucky Coins, Regal Reels, 3x Wow Wheels, Vegas XL and Primal Warriors: Legacy.

New games are added monthly. You can use the Android or iOS app, or play through a mobile browser, with Google Chrome recommended. Desktop demo mode is available without logging in, while logged-in mobile players can use Practice Mode.

Weekly and monthly freeroll pokie tournaments offer prizes such as free spins and real cash. The weekly tournament is for mobile devices, while the Lobby Jackpot is available on both mobile and desktop for PlayCroco members.

English-language live chat and email support operate 24/7, and the average live-chat response is two minutes. A scheduled callCroco service is also available. Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, play limits and self-exclusion, with links to Gambling Therapy and Gamblers Anonymous.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

What code is used for the main PlayCroco deposit bonus?

Use PLAYCROCO before making a deposit. It gives a 200% match up to $5,000, with a $20 minimum deposit.

How much bonus would a $300 deposit receive?

A $300 deposit receives a $600 bonus under the 200% offer. The combined deposit and bonus amount is $900.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. On the $300 example, that means $27,000 in eligible slot wagers.

Do table games count towards the welcome-bonus wagering?

No. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table and non-pokie games contribute 0%. Slots contribute 100%.

What is the follow-up $50 bonus code?

The code is PLAYCOOL. It can be redeemed after PLAYCROCO has been used, and its maximum cashout is $250.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $10 unless a promotion states otherwise. Exceeding the limit may result in promotion winnings being forfeited.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $100 across all methods. The general weekly cashout limit is AU$7,500.

When can bonus winnings be withdrawn?

The required playthrough must be completed first. Account verification and supporting documents are also required before real-money winnings are processed.